Grand Chapter of Maine Order of the Eastern Star

 

00​​​​​.:。✿*゚‘゚・✿.。.:* *.:。✿*゚’゚・✿.。.:*Dreams Can Come True*.:。✿*゚¨゚・ ✿.。.:* *.:。✿*゚¨゚


Calendar



Orion Chapter #45 meets at 6:30 PM


The following Chapters meet at 7 PM. 

Electa  #2,  Queen Esther  #10,  Pioneer  #11,  Pine Cone  #26,  Nokomis  #42,  Crescent #54,  Lakeside Chapter #60, Mystic #69, Genesta # 73, Molunkus #75, Machias #83, Jefferson  #89,  Tillikum  #99, Golden Sheaf  #114,  Riverside  #123, Lunar  #126,  Mt. Zircon  #142,  Madonna  #144,  Casco  #160,  Oxford #168,  and  Mountain View #197

All others meet at 7:30 PM.




September​​


September 28 - Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Refreshments 6 pm, Honor Jefferson's 100th and Joke Night

September 25 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation

September 26 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Star Points with the Grand Star Points invited to attend

September 26 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, ESTARL Supper at 6:15, Honoring Grand Star Points and all Star Points

September 26 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, If I only had a brain. Special collection for books for Dirigo Elementary School

September 27 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7:30 pm, Lessons We Have Learned, Landmarks and Obligation, Honor new members.

September 28 – Riverside #123, Orland, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm meeting Memorial Service/Landmarks and Obligation NIght

September 30 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 1 pm, Exchange Grand Family with New Brunswick, Canada


October


October 2 - Mystic #69, Litchfield, Honor Secretaries and Treasurers

October 3 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Marshals

October 3 – Queen Esther #10, Hallowell, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

October 3 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

October 3 – Tuscan #148, Bangor, 7:30 pm, Official Visitation, AGM

October 4 – Messalunskit #170, New Sharon, 7:30 pm with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Rob Morris Skit

October 5 - Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Official Visitation

October 5 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Be My Valentine

October 6 – Genesta #73, Bath, 7 pm, Thankful for Our Heroines-Star Point Night, Ribbon Ceremony by Grand Star Points of 2015-16

October 6 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Honoring Darlene A. Bearse, Grand Representative of Delaware in Maine, ESTARL Supper at 6:15 pm

October 6 – Naomi #25, St. George, 7:30 pm, ESTARL Supper/ Honor Night

October 6 – Ruth #14, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Official Visitation, WGM

October 9 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Honor Night

October 9 - Fireside # 103, Clinton, Official Visitation

October 9 – Marion #63, Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Headed to the Hills, Charity Chapter #57

October 9 – Molunkus Valley #95, Sherman, 7 pm, Surprise

October 9 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night, Bring a canned good

October 10 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Celebrating America

October 10 – Crescent #54, East Boothbay, 7 pm, Boo Days

October 10 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, 6:30 refreshments, Donation WGPSP

October 10 – Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Honoring Sideliners

October 10 – Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Official Visitation, GC

October 10 – Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Halloween, dress a pumpkin

October 11 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, Maine State Music Theater PGM Stephanie Dupal , Executive Director will speak.

October 11 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 6:00pm, ESTARL Dinner with Guest Speaker, 7pm meeting

October 11 – Josiah H. Drummond #91, Thorndike, 7:30pm, Fall Program

October 11 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Halloween and Pound Auction

October 11 – Minerva #74, Madison, Guest Officers Night

October 12 – Alcyone #71, Milbridge, 7:30 pm, Columbus Day Program

October 12 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Honoring Ruth and Electa

October 12 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, TBA

October 12 - Pine Cone #26, Auburn, Organist, Talk on Heart Foundation, Pot Luck Supper at 6pm

October 12 – Pythagorean #169, Fryeburg, 7 pm, The Pink Degree, ESTARL Supper at 6 pm

October 12 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, Grand Representative Night, 6:30 ESTARL Supper

October 13 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Halloween, Honoring Conductress and Associate Conductress

October 13 – Rumery #46, Jonesport meeting in Addison, 7:30 pm, Stated Meeting

October 16 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Fall Fashion Show

October 16 – Marion #63, Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Homebound from the Hills, 6:15 ESTARL Supper, Bring food for the food bank

October 16 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, 6 pm pot luck supper, program by the Grand Star Points

October 17 – Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, Annual Apple Festival, 6:15 supper

October 17 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Past Matrons and Past Patrons, Supper at 6:30 pm

October 17 – Evening Star #189 Hartland, 7:30 pm, What Guest Officers Mean To Us

October 17 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation, ESTARL Supper at 6 pm

October 17 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Official Visitation, AGM

October 17 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, All That I Missed Officers

October 18 – Felicity #195, Bucksport meeting in Orland, 7:30 pm, Honor Masons, Columbus Day, Supper 6:15

October 18 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Rob Morris Skit with Sister Paula and Brother Mike Nicholas

October 18 – Nokomis #42, Newport, 7 pm, Who and What?

October 19 - Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, Halloween

October 19 – Lily of the Valley, #157, Weeks Mills, Beauty and Eloquence, Honoring all Esthers

October 19 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Grateful for our history - Honoring 25 & 50 year members

October 23 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, ESTARL Supper

October 24 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Bewitching Hour, Halloween

October 24 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, Official Visitation, AGM

October 24 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, I do believe in spooks, I do, I do, I do believe in spooks Cowardly Lion

October 25 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7:30 pm, Western Night, barbecue supper and line dance lesson, 6:15

October 26 – Riverside #123, Orland, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm meeting, Ditty Bags to buy after supper. Honor night 25/50 year members and our Brother Masons

October 30 – Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Soup and Bread Night 6 pm,


November


November 1 – Messalunskit #170, New Sharon, 7:30 pm with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Honor Veterans, Thanksgiving Day

November 2 - Keystone #78, Solon, 6:00pm, ESTARL Supper, Pie Auction, 7:30pm Grand Star Points Invited

November 2 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Bunny Hop and Landmarks and Obligation

November 2 – Pythagorean #169, Fryeburg, 7 pm, Deck of Cards

November 3 – Genesta #73, Bath, 7 pm, Thankful for Our Friends, Fall Fashion Show by Electa Chapter #2

November 3 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Salute to our Sideliners — Bring Canned or Non-Perishable Foods for Food Pantry

November 3 – Naomi #25, St. George, 7:30 pm, Wreaths Across America with Dale E. Hanington, PGP

November 3 – Ruth #15, Springvale, 7:30 pm, ESTARL Supper at 6:30 pm, Honoring Star Points

November 6 - Mystic #69, Litchfield, Name That Tune!

November 7 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Veterans

November 7 – Queen Esther #10, Hallowell, 7 pm, Honoring Masons and Veterans

November 7 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Happy Thanksgiving

November 7 - Tuscan #148, Bangor,  Instruction, Pound Auction , Proceeds for Food Baskets for adopted families

November 8 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation

November 8 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle,6:00 pm, Thanksgiving Holiday Dinner, meeting 7:00pm

November 8 – Josiah H. Drummond #91, Thorndike, 6:30 pot luck supper, 7:30 pm, Star Point Honor night, and Ribbon Ceremony. The Grand Star Points have been invited. 

November 8 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, What Are We Thankful For

November 8 – Minerva #74, Madison, 7 pm, Bell Ringers

November 9 – Alcyone #71, Milbridge, 7:30 pm, Giving Thanks For Our Pro-Tem Officers

November 9 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Thanksgiving Observance

November 9 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm, Star Point Night, Talk on Cancer Foundation, pot luck supper 6 pm

November 9 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, Thanksgiving, 6:30 Dinner and invite family to dinner

November 10 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Giving Thanks, honoring Veterans, Warders and Sentinels

November 10 – Rumery #46, Jonesport meeting in Addison, 7:30 pm, Veteran’s Day

November 13 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Veterans Day/Thanksgiving (food cupboard items of $$$’s)

November 13 - Fireside # 103, Clinton, Thanksgiving

November 13 – Marion #63, Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Giving Thanks Bring Toys for Tots, Teacup Auction

November 13 – Molunkus Valley #95, Sherman, 7 pm, Thanksgiving with 6 pm supper (donations)

November 13 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Honoring Star Points, 6pm light finger foods 

November 14 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Master Masons and Veterans Day, Flag Folding Ceremony, Pie Auction with proceeds going to the Masonic Learning Center

November 14 – Crescent #54, East Boothbay, 7 pm, Honor Veterans, Bingo Night

November 14 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, 6:30 refreshments, Finnish Music, Donation ESTARL Fund

November 14 – Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Honoring Veterans

November 14 – Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Veteran’s and Giving Thanks

November 14 – Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

November 15 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7:30 pm, Turkey Bingo

November 15 – Felicity #195, Bucksport meeting in Orland, 7:30 pm, Giving Thanks/Landmarks and Obligation, Donations for local food bank, supper 6:15

November 15 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Honor Veterans and Christmas Party

November 15 – Nokomis #42, Newport, 7 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

November 16 - Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, Thanksgiving and Vets

November 16 - Lily of the Valley #157, Weeks Mills, 7:30 pm No Greater Gift Than Friendship, ESTARL Harvest Supper at 6:15

November 16 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Grateful for our Heavenly Blessings -ESTARL Supper at 6 pm

November 16 – Riverside #123, Orland, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm meeting Giving thanks to our God for our blessings. Bring items for BCC Food Pantry

November 18 – Byras/Hanington Grand Family Christmas Party

November 20 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Honor the current Grand Family Escorts

November 20 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, 6 pm Thanksgiving Dinner with all the Trimmings $5 and Honoring Nancy Jacobs and Grand Representatives

November 21 – Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, Thanksgiving, Landmarks and Obligation Night

November 21 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night and Giving Thanks

November 21 – Evening Star #189 Hartland, 7:30 pm, How We Give Thanks

November 21 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, dinner theater at 6 pm, The Women of Means

November 21 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Be Thankful. Honoring Secretaries and Treasurers

November 21 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, Give Thanks, Honoring Chaplain, Food Donation

November 25 – Naomi #25, St. George, Craft Fair

November 27 – Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Refreshments 6 pm, Food Pantry Night

November 27 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Honor Veterans,Thanksgiving

November 28 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Step-Up Night

November 28 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, honoring Sideliners and Pro-Tems

November 28 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, ESTARL Supper. Oz Words (again, don’t ask, just go with it)


December


December 1 – Genesta #73, Bath, 7 pm, Thankful for Our Furry Friends, Christmas with 5:30 Holiday Dinner, Guest Speaker at 6:30, Bring a donation for Coastal Humane Society

December 1 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Honoring D.D.G.M. No. 14, Christmas Gift Exchange and Fill Shut-In Bags

December 1 – Naomi #25, St. George, 7:30 pm, Christmas

December 1 – Ruth #15, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas, wear red and green

December 4 - Mystic #69, Litchfield, Christmas Carol Sing and Cookie Swap

December 5 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Christmas Entertainment

December 5 – Queen Esther #10, Hallowell, 7 pm, Christmas Party with Mr. and Mrs. Claus

December 5 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Joy to the World

December 5 - Tuscan #148, Bangor, Celebration of the Season, Ornament Swap, Cookie Sale, Proceeds for Adopted Family

December 6 – Messalunskit #170, New Sharon, 7:30 pm with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Christmas Program

December 7 - Keystone #78, Solon, 6:00pm Potluck Supper, 7:30 pm Christmas Observation & Ornament Exchange

December 7 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Independence Day

December 7 – Pythagorean #169, Fryeburg, 7 pm, Oh Holy Night

December 8 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Christmas with gift swap

December 8 – Rumery #46, Jonesport meeting in Addison, 7:30 pm, Christmas Party

December 11 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, It’s Christmas

December 11 - Fireside # 103, Clinton, Christmas Bingo

December 11 – Marion #63, Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Red, Green, Silver and Gold

December 11 – Molunkus Valley #95, Sherman, 7 pm, Christmas Cookie Swap with 6 pm pot luck supper

December 11 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Christmas Party, Yankee Swap, Collect money for a needy family

December 12 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas – Auction, Proceeds for Coats for Kids

December 12 – Crescent #54, East Boothbay, 7 pm, Christmas Cheer

December 12 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, 6:30 refreshments, Christmas Exchange, Donation Animal Shelters and WM Cat Coalition

December 12 – Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Christmas Time, pot luck supper @ 6 pm, Time of sharing jokes and stories

December 12 – Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Christmas Party, History of St. Nick

December 12 – Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Christmas Party, pot luck desserts

December 13 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, Christmas Program

December 13 – Josiah H. Drummond #91, Thorndike, 7:30 pm, Christmas/New Year’s with pot luck

December 13 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 7:00pm, Christmas Celebration

December 13 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Christmas Time

December 13 – Minerva #74, Madison, Christmas Party, Ornament Exchange

December 14 – Alcyone #71, Milbridge, 7:30 pm, Christmas Program

December 14 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Celebrate Christmas

December 14 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Christmas Observance

December 14 - Pine Cone #26, Auburn, Past and Present Grand Representatives, Bring Filled Christmas Stockings, Pot Luck Supper at 6pm

​December 14 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, 6:30 Fancy Appetizers

December 18 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, 6 pm pot luck supper, Christmas Program and Honoring DDGM, Barbara Robinson

December 18 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Christmas Celebration

December 18 - Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Refreshments 6 pm, Merry Christmas, Tasting Party

December 19 - Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas, sponsor the children and regift swap

December 19 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Merry Christmas and Ornament
Exchange

December 19 – Evening Star #189 Hartland, 7:30 pm, Christmas Party

December 19 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Honoring Star Points, Who’s Blue? Where’s the Scepter?

December 19 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Recognizing Our Lord's Birth. Collection for Caring Unlimited and Yankee Swap (less than $10)

December 19 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, pot luck at 6:15, Musical
Yankee Swap

December 19 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, Christmas

December 20 – Felicity #195, Bucksport meeting in Orland, 7:30 pm, Christmas/Toys for BCC, pot luck refreshments

December 20 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

December 20 – Nokomis #42, Newport, 7 pm, Christmas in Maine

December 21 - Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield,  Eat Out

December 21 – Lily of the Valley, #157, Weeks Mills, For Unto Us a Child Is Born, Christmas Caroling

December 21 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Grateful for the Reason for the Season - Christmas Celebration, Pot Luck supper at 6 pm

December 21 – Riverside #123, Orland, 6 pm Supper, 7 pm meeting, Christmas Delight/Carols and Stories/Ornament and Basket Auction. No gift swap, no supper with refreshments following the meeting.

December 26 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, I am the Great and Powerful Oz Honoring District 5 and all sideliners. Grand Chapter Charity Fund

December 27 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7:30 pm, Happy New Year, Stew and Chowder Supper at 6:15



January


January 2 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Happy New Year - Honoring the West

January 2 - Tuscan #148, Bangor,  Official Visitation

January 4 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 5 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, If One should Fall Program

January 5 – Ruth #15, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 7 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, Epiphany Sunday

January 8 - Fireside # 103, Clinton, Landmarks & Obligation

January 8 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Honoring Warder and Sentinel

January 9 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 10 – Minerva #74, Madison, Landmarks & Obligation

January 11 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, pot luck supper at 6:30, Landmarks and Obligation Night

January 11 - Pine Cone #26, Auburn, Landmarks and Obligation, Pot Luck Supper at 6pm

January 16 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Star Point Night

January 16 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Honoring Warders and Sentinels, Landmarks and Obligation

January 18 - Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, Landmarks and Obligation

January 18 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Grateful for New Beginnings Happy New Year

January 23 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Stated Meeting

January 23 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, Are you a good witch or a bad witch - Glinda. Honoring someone special

January 27 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, Grand Family Exchange (ME, NH, MA) hosted by Madonna Chapter


February


February 1 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Past Matrons and Past Patrons Night

February 2 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night, Honoring 25 and 50 Year members and Valentines for Nursing Home

February 2 – Ruth #15, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Honoring Associate Matron and Associate Patron, Bring your favorite teddy bear

February 5 - Mystic #69, Litchfield, Honor Conductress/Associate Conductress

February 6 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Happy Valentines Day

February 6 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Have a Heart

February 6 - Tuscan #148, Bangor, Electa and Adah Night - Honoring Our Own

February 8 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Celebrate Love

February 8 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night

February 8 - Pine Cone #26, Auburn, Secretaries & Treasurers, Pot Luck Supper at 6pm

February 9 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Valentine’s Day, Comfy Slipper Night with Landmarks and Obligation

February 12 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Landmarks and Obligation Night/Valentines

February 12 - Fireside # 103, Clinton, Valentine's Day

​February 12 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Valentine’s Day Honoring Secretaries and Treasurers

February 13 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Valentine’s Day with ESTARL pot luck

February 14 – Minerva #74, Madison, OES Trivia

February 15 - Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, Hawaiian Night

February 15 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Grateful for our Heritage - Honoring Masons

February 19 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 7 pm, Sweethearts - Honoring the Masons

February 20 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Master Masons

February 20 – Evening Star #189 Hartland, 7:30 pm, From Our Heart Program

February 20 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Love and Laughter

February 20 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Honoring Conductresses, Annual Heart Auction (Valentine colors)

February 26 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Valentines

February 27 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, Fuzzy Slipper Night

February 27 – Mt. Zircon #142, Mexico, 7 pm, Tin Man Night, Heart fund

\


March


March 1 – Keystone #78, Solon, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with 6 pm pot luck supper

March 1 – Lake View #179, Jefferson, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 1 – Pythagorean #169, Fryeburg, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 2 – Genesta #73, Bath, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 2 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 2 – Naomi #25, St. George, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 2 – Ruth #15, Springvale, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, pot luck supper at 6:30 pm

March 5 – Aldworth #39, Milo, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 5 - Mystic #69, Litchfield, Annual Meeting with Landmarks and Obligation

March 6 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 6 – Queen Esther #10, Hallowell, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with 5:30 supper

March 6 – Sarah Orne Jewett #176, South Berwick, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:30 pm

March 6 - Tuscan #148, Bangor, Annual Meeting

March 7 – Messalunskit #170, New Sharon, 7:30 pm with 6:30 pm pot luck supper, Annual Meeting

March 8 – Alcyone #71, Milbridge, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 8 – Annette #184, Saco, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:30

March 8 – Martha Washington #15, Waterville, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting and supper

March 8 – Pine Cone #26, Auburn, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with Pizza Party

​March 8 – Somerset #80, Stratton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, 6:30 Breakfast for Dinner

March 9 – Abenaki #116, Readfield, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper

March 9 – Rumery #46, Jonesport meeting in Addison, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 12 - Fireside # 103, Clinton, Annual Meeting

March 12 – Marion #63, Litchfield, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 12 – Molunkus Valley #95, Sherman, 7 pm, with 6 pm pot luck supper and Wearin’ of the Green, Annual Meeting

​March 12 – Pleasant River #159, West Buxton, 7:30 pm, Annual meeting with pot luck at 6:14, Collect boxed foods

March 13 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting and Election of Officers

March 13 – Elm Vale #105, Harrison, 7:30 pm, 6:30 refreshments, Annual Meeting Donation Knights Templar

March 13 – Lakeside #60, Wales, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 13 – Machias #83, Machias, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 13 – Tillikum #99, Ashland, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 14 – Felicity #195, Bucksport meeting in Orland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting pot luck supper at 6:15

March 14 – Grace #93, Rockland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting, Pot Luck Supper 6:15

March 14 – Harbor View #136, Deer Isle, 7:00 pm, Annual Meeting

March 14 – Josiah H. Drummond #91, Thorndike, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 14 – Lunar #126, Presque Isle, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 14 – Minerva #74, Madison, Annual Meeting, 6pm Potluck Suppah

March 15 - Bethlehem #36, Pittsfield, Annual Meeting, All Members Pot Luck

March 15 – Lily of the Valley, #157, Weeks Mills, Annual Meeting, Pot Luck Supper at 6:15

March 15 – Pioneer #11, Lisbon Falls, 7 pm, Annual Meeting, Pot Luck at 6 pm

March 19 – Electa #2, Bowdoinham, 6 pm pizza, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 19 – Mountain View #197, Buckfield, 7 pm, 6 pm pot luck supper, Annual Meeting

March 20 - Almeda #149, Guilford, 7:30 pm, The Year in Review, pot luck supper 6:15

March 20 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Honoring Substitutes and Thank you Night

March 20 – Evening Star #189 Hartland, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 20 – Golden Sheaf #114, New Gloucester, 7 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6 pm

March 20 – Madonna #144, West Kennebunk, 7 pm, Annual Meeting/Election

March 20 – Pondicherry #192, Bridgton, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting

March 21 – Ivy #16, Warren, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:15

March 21 – Nokomis #42, Newport, 7 pm, Annual Meeting

March 24 – Irene #97, Ellsworth, 7:30 pm, Installation of Officers 2018—2019

March 25 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Annual Meeting with a hobo lunch

March 27 – Corner Stone #193, Portland, 7:30 pm, Farewell to Officers with entertainment

March 27 – Millwee #198, Orrington, 7:30 pm, pot luck at 6:15, Annual Meeting

March 28 – Beacon #202, Damariscotta, 7:30 pm, Annual Meeting with pot luck supper at 6:15

March 28 - Jefferson #89, Bryant Pond, 7 pm, Refreshments 6 pm, Annual Meeting - Yeah! We made it!



April


April 3 – Deering #59, Portland, 7:30 pm, Farewell to Officers

April 8 – Landry/Trafton Grand Family gathering at 1 pm, Mystic Chapter in LitchfielStill don't have them all, but coming along!!!!!! Glad to see you in Augusta!

April 23 – Orion #45, Calais, 6:30 pm, Installation